WEFA-NIS02 Digital Music Changer USB/ AUX Input for Nissan with Easy Payments

Click image for Gallery
  • Product Code: WEFA-NIS02
  • Availability: Pre-Order
  • $99.00 $79.00
  • Ex Tax: $68.70
  • Finance Now
  • Oxipay
  • Qcard
or 10 interest free payments from $7.90 Genoapay
or 4 fortnightly payments of $19.75 interest free with oxipay
+
-


Quality Car Audio Limited, Address: 3E Birmingham Drive, Middleton, Christchurch 8042, Contact: (03) 982 9922 / 021 667768, Email: sales@qualitycaraudio.co.nz

-> Latest Deals - Please feel free to contact us for Latest Price, Quantity or Combo Deals.

-> Pre-Order Product – Please feel free to contact us for Estimated Time of Arrival.

-> FREE Quotes for Installation of this product or your own gears.

-> Easy Payments - Bank Transfer, Credit Card, PayPal, Oxipay, PartPay, Genoapay (10 Payments, in store only), Finance Now (up to 24 months)

WEFA-NIS02 Digital Music Changer USB/ AUX Input for Nissan with Easy Payments

Digital Music Changer for Nissan vehicles

Nissan/Infiniti : 350Z 2003-2011,
Almera 1995-2011,
Almera Tino 2000-2011,
Maxima 2000-2006,
Navara 2004-2011,
Note 2006-2011,
Pathfinder 2005-2011,
Patrol 2008-2011,
Qashqai 2007-2008,
Qashqai 2+ 2008-2011,
Tiida 2007-2010,
X-Trail 2001-2011,
Nissan Teana 2003-2007
Nissan Skyline 2005

Specific Notes:
- Some Nissan models with built-in 6-disc CD changer may not have an external CD changer port.
- NOT fit with 2002 Almera radio PN-2424M.
- NOT fit with CY06D(PM-2874F), CY14C ,CY450(PN-2424M), CR07A(PP-2609H),CT058(PN-1629M), CY11C(PP-2804T) 6 Disc, CH340(PP-2609T),CY138(PN-2316V),PN-2837D (Maxima 2007-2008), HY00E (6-cd)
- NOT fit Nissan Altima radio CQ-EN2660XC by Panasonic Mexico.
- NOT fit with (Qashqai, X-Trail, Tiida, Note ) with 6-disc CD changer
- Required to connect ACC and 12V+ to car head unit.

Play Digital Audio through existing Factory car audio system.

Digital Music Changer is a revolutionary replacement of CD Changer. It delivers CD quality sound with existing factory stereo head unit.
The Digital Music Changer supports direct controls from Factory car radio panel. With USB slot and AUX-in jack, it will expand existing factory stereo unit to more audio sources.

Dual USB interfaces:
USB port: Allows for the direct connection of CD Changer port for delivering CD quality sound. Supported files: MP3, WMA, FLAC, ACC, WAV
AUX-In Input (3.5mm jack input)

Note: Activating CD changer function before using Digital music changer. No Bluetooth.

* GST registered business operating since 2004, 100% Kiwi (NZ owned & operated)
* We offer courier with signature requirement delivery.
* Warranty: Most products are GENUINE NEW ZEALAND new (NOT PARALLEL IMPORTED) with 12 to 36 MONTHS NZ’s warranty (RTB).
* To insure the products fits the required application, please remove the parts and compare with picture above.

http://www.omins.info/qualitycaraudio/p/6816/

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products